Livingstone College

Faculty/Staff Directory

You can use the Search Filter below to filter by Name, Job Title or Department. Select the field from the drop-down, type what you want to filter and click Search. Click Clear to bring back the full list.

Search:


FirstLastJob TitleDepartmentExtension
Abu Sheriff Network/System Administrator Computer Information Systems 6241
Alexander Erwin Education, Psychology, & Social Work/Dean Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6899
Alfonso Duncan Director of Student Activities Student Affairs 6272
AlTonya Washington Reference Librarian Library Services 6031
Amy Susong Business Administration Division of Business 6893
Andre Springs Athletics Director & Head Golf Coach Athletics 6933
Andrea Kirk Division Administrative Assistant Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6804
Anita Howard Women's Head Basketball Coach Athletics 6017
Anitra Kelly Division Administrative Assistant Division of Business 6827
Anne Silva Catalog Librarian Library Services 6325
Anthony Brown RHD Dancy Residence Life 6811
Anthony Holliday Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Athletics 6934
Ashley Perkins Accounts Payable Business and Finance 6896
Audrey Cunningham Registrar Office Administrative Assistant Registrar's Office 6157
Augustus Jones Reading Center Assistant Student Support Services/Success Center 6979
Barbara Neely Math Lab Technician Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6136
Benjamin Davis Math Center Coordinator Student Support Services/Success Center 6304
Beverly Love Campus Police & Public Safety Administrative Assistant Campus Police/Public Safety 6244
Blanche Ford Athletics Administrative Assistant Athletics 6012
Brian Wynn Admissions Counselor Admissions 6290
Brian White Asst. Football Coach/Offense Coordinator Athletics 6318
Bridget Phifer Data Entry Specialist Admissions 6002
Candace Pait Associate Athletic Trainer Athletics 6011
Candice Johnson Director of Advancement Services Institutional Advancement 6950
Carla Graves HR/Information Systems Clerk Human Resources 6327
Carmen Wilder Assistant VP/Annual Giving & Alumni Relations Institutional Advancement 6009
Carol Pickett Evening & Weekend College/Director Academic Affairs 6039
Carolyn Duncan Education Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6891
Cedrick Roberts Math Instructor Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6952
Charles Pinckney Psychology/Athletics Faculty Rep Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6053
Charles Green Book Store Clerk Operations 6186
Chena Jackson RHD Babcock Residence Life 5829
Chong Dan Tech Support & CIS/Director Computer Information Systems 6035
Chris White Political Science Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6096
Colin Pillay Business Administration Division of Business 6027
Corressia Davis Administrative Assistant Business and Finance 6025
Curtis Dean Business Administration Division of Business 6834
Cynthia Huntley Administrative Assistant Admissions 6001
Cynthia Corlett Education Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6088
D'Andre Hopper RHD Tucker Residence Life 6801
Da'Tarvia Parrish History/Coordinator Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6058
Dan Radulescu Math/Assistant Professor Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6125
Darryl Williams Head Football Coach Athletics 6089/6291
DaVaughn Miller Music & Theatre Arts/Dept. Chair Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6149
David Palmer Music Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities
Deborah Johnson Director of UNCF & Corporate Relations Institutional Advancement 6118
Debra Colbert Default Prevention Manager Financial Aid 6010
Debra Wood Procurement Director Business and Finance 6079
Debra Synder English Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6796
Deleah Dorsey Spanish Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6936
Donna Cuthbertson Academic Affairs Administration Assistant Academic Affairs 6195
Donna Girouard English Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6171
Donrielle McHam Student Accounts/Director Business and Finance 6083
Dr. Jimmy R. Jenkins Sr. President President's Office
Elizabeth Lee RHD Honors Residence Life 6919
Elizabeth Alston-Pinckney Director of Counseling Services Student Affairs 6100
Ethel Peebles Director of Health Services/Nurse Health Services 6111
Faith Troupe Psychology Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6945
Faye Coleman English Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6047
Frances Williams Division Administrative Assistant Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6137
Frederick Ford Criminal Justice & Sociology/Dept. Chair Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6840
Gary Callahan Music Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6048
Gee-Gee Tillman Print Shop/Manager Operations 6162
George Harris Application Support Specialist Computer Information Systems 6264
Ginger Cartwright Criminal Justice Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6799
Gloria Blaire Campus Police & Public Safety/Director Campus Police/Public Safety 6166
Gordon Miller Science/Assistant Professor Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6078
Gregory Hill Library Assistant Library Services 6956
Gregory Deas Webmaster/Project Manager Institutional Advancement 6219
Gwendolyn Jackson Head Tennis Coach Athletics 6079
Helen Turner Reading Center Coordinator Student Support Services/Success Center 6931
Henry Jackson History/Adjunct Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6927
Henry Mawolo CIS Technician Computer Information Systems 6084
Herman J. Felton Senior Vice-President/COO Institutional Advancement 6044
Hugh Fisher Director of Writing Center Student Support Services/Success Center 6170
Jacqueline Gray Assistant VP IET & Sponsored Programs Institutional Advancement 6216
Jaeyeon Hwang Sport Management/Coordinator Division of Business 6937
Jaime Kent Head Athletic Trainer Athletics 6011
James Stinson Men's Basketball Coach Athletics 6016
James Davis Assistant Coordinator for Upward Bound Upward Bound 6370
Jane Splawn English Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6830
Janice Mereba Accounting/Business Administration Division of Business 5718
Jean Griffin Internal Auditor/Director of OBRP Financial Aid 6213
Jeanine Scotland Payroll Manager Business and Finance 6142
Jessie Nichols Network Technician Computer Information Systems 6401
Joanne Harrison Music Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6146
Johnnie Henderson Religious Studies Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 5579
Juanita Allen Director of College Skills Student Support Services/Success Center 6043
Justin Davis HC CC & Track and Field Athletics 6317
Kaindu Katembo Science/Assistant Professor Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6127
Karam Batra Math/Assistant Professor Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6132
Kareem Muhammad Sociology Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6954
Kathryn Moland Computer Information Systems/Dept. Chair Division of Business 6922
Kathy Shelton-Riek Social Work Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6173
Katrina Jarrett Assoc. Director of Admissions Admissions 6004
Keith Anderson Book Store/Manager Operations 6248
Kelli Randall Liberal Arts & Humanities/Dean & Eng & FL/Dept. Chair Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6854
Kendra Sharp RHD Harris Residence Life 5809
Kerri Moore Grant Accountant Business and Finance 6825
Latasha Shipman-Ganus Associate Head Women's Basketball Coach Athletics 6611
Laura Johnson Library & Learning Services Director Library Services 6029
Laurie Willis Assistant Director of Public Relations President's Office 6151
Laverne Macon Institutional Effectiveness & Research Assistant Director Institutional Advancement 6247
Leslie Jones-Davidson Title III Director Institutional Advancement 6046
Levonia Dalton Cashier Business and Finance 6075
Lewis Dowdy Education Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6040
Lionel Thomas Hospitality Management Division of Business 6669
Mallory Lee Science/Assistant Professor Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6123
Manuel McGriff Assistant VP for Student Affairs/Dean of Students Student Affairs 6971
Marcus Carpenter Print Shop/Mailroom Floater Operations 6162/6077
Margaret Simms-Maddox History & Political Science/Dept. Chair Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6174
Marilyn Lovett Psychology/Dept. Chair Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6917
Mark Sanders HR/Director Human Resources 6080
Marsha Mitchell Gift Records & Research Coordinator Institutional Advancement 6120
Maurice Roper Director of Residence Life Residence Life 6821
Maya Feemster-Jones Upward Bound Administrative Assistant Upward Bound 6193
Melissa Rivers Director of Career Services Student Support Services/Success Center 6222
Micah Griffin Asst. Director/Admissions Counselor Admissions 6003
Michael Connor Theater Arts Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6260
Michael Ellis Religious & Liberal Studies/Coordinator Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6261
Minnie Woolridge AVP for Business and Finance Business and Finance 6958
Miriam Rush Administrative Assistant Student Affairs 6185
Monica Wilson Alumni Affairs Administrative Assistant Institutional Advancement 6008
Monique Taylor Math/Assistant Professor Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6138
Nicole Hutto Social Work Administrative Assistant Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6211
Nisha Singh Business Administration/Economics Division of Business 6841
Nita Dewbery Spanish/Adjunct Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities
Obadiah Johnson Technical Services Manager Library Services 6308
Obafemi Balogun Computer Information Systems Division of Business 6126
Orlando Lewis VP for Student Affairs Student Affairs 6190
Owen Forbes RHD College Park Residence Life (704) 637-0802
Patricia Foard Sr. Accountant Business and Finance 6221
Patricia Willoughby Spanish Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6160
Phillip Nelson Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance Athletics 6307
Phyllis Mahmud Computer Information Systems/Lab Technician Division of Business
Pilar Cabrera-Matthews Spanish/Coordinator Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6056
Ping May Math/Department Chair Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6134
RaChele Summers Financial Aid Counselor/Work-Study Coordinator Financial Aid 6252
Rajeshwar Sharma Business/Dean Division of Business 6020
Randy Willis Science/Assistant Professor Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6127
Rao Jasti Accounting/Business Administration Division of Business 6177
Ray Johnson Physical Plant Supervisor Facilities 6131
Reginald Dickens Business & Finance/VP Business and Finance 6026
Reginald Isley Head Volleyball/Softball Coach Athletics 5873
Rhonda Jones Director of Student Support Services Student Support Services/Success Center 6062
Ria Sweeney Program Assistant Student Support Services/Success Center 6063
Richard Washington Plant Manager Facilities 6131
Robert McInnis Institutional Effectiveness & Research Director Institutional Advancement 6400
Robin Bailey Physical Plant Administrative Assistant Facilities 6131
Rodney Hughey Assistant Director of Student Activities Student Affairs 6181
Rose Woods-Munoz Spanish Lab Coordinator Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6924
Russell Smyre Physical Plant/Director Facilities 6129
Salvatore Alfieri Education Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6093
Samuel Robinson Business Administration/Economics Division of Business 6985
Sashi Sabaratham Science/Professor Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6124
Scotty Robinson Defensive Line Coach Athletics 6291
Selma Burrell Math & Sciences/Dean Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6049
Sha'Keiyra Morgan HR/Coordinator Human Resources 6860
Shari Hill Admissions Counselor Admissions 6103
Shawn Ramsey English Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6074
Sibyl Vanagar-Ruck Psychology Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6289
Sidney Sessoms Music Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6243
Sixin Qian Math/Assistant Professor Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6802
Solomon Ogara Computer Information Systems Division of Business 6981
Stanley Bryant Telecommunications/Director Telecommunications 6037
State Alexander Executive Assistant & Public Relations Director President's Office 6067
Stephanie Jones Director of Success Center Student Support Services/Success Center 6065
Stephanie McNeil Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid 6953
Suzette Davis Education Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6892
Sylvester Kyles Director of Bridge Program/Bowling Coach Student Support Services/Success Center 6874
T. Ray Campbell Computer Information Systems Division of Business 6944
Tamesha Hughes Director of Upward Bound Upward Bound 6826
Tangar Young Scholarship Coordinator/Counselor Financial Aid 6372
Tasha Bolar Data Entry Specialist Admissions 6002
Teasia Gist RHD Goler Residence Life 6820
Teresa Moore-Mitchell Music Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6144
Tiffany Williams QEP Reading Assistant Student Support Services/Success Center 6931
Tiffany Miller Front Desk Assistant Financial Aid 6069
Timothy Okeke Social Work/Dept. Chair Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6920
Tina Dorty Division Administrative Assistant Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6921
Toni Sims-Muhammad Sociology/Coordinator Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6862
Tony Baldwin AVP for Student Affairs/Enrollment Management Admissions 6005
Tony Cooper Lead Advisor Student Support Services/Success Center 6940
Tonya Prince English Lab Coordinator Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6855
Tonya Feimster Sr. Assistant Dir. of Admissions/Admissions Counselor Admissions 6159
Tracy Cox Security Supervisor Campus Police/Public Safety 6824
Tracy Johnson Executive Administrative Assistant President's Office 6098
Tre Holmes Student Government Association/President Student Affairs 6959
Troy Russell Campus Minister Student Affairs 6309
Troy Savage Mailroom/Coordinator Operations 6077
Veronica Wells Institutional Advancement Administrative Assistant Institutional Advancement 6044
Vicki Gray Central Access Base Controller Student Support Services/Success Center 6335
Vivian Ray Hospitality Management Division of Business 6607
Walter Ellis Social Work Division of Education, Psychology & Social Work 6218
Wendy Jackson Registrar Registrar's Office 6158
William Orr Sport Management Division of Business 6091
William Moody Lieutenant Campus Police/Public Safety 6165
Wilma Gerald Science/Assistant Professor Division of Mathematics & Sciences 6923
Wyndham Whynot History Division of Liberal Arts & Humanities 6024

Last Updated: 6-17-14 (Beta)

To update contact information, please contact Gregory Deas